Odds overview
Midtjylland are clear favourites: a Midtjylland win is available at 1.50, compared with 4.30 for a draw and 6.60 for an Egnatia win. In the main totals market, Over 2.5 goals at 1.75 has shorter odds than Under 2.5 goals at 2.07. For a handicap of 0, Midtjylland at 1.15 are clearly favoured over Egnatia at 4.50.
Why Midtjylland are favourites
The bookmakers favour the visitors: Midtjylland are offered at 1.50 to win, compared with 6.60 for Egnatia and 4.30 for a draw.
- The Danish club come into the game on the back of strong league results, including wins over Copenhagen (2:1) and Brøndby (4:1).
- Midtjylland have regularly dominated opponents in Europe: they recorded more shots in 9 of their last 10 UEFA Conference League matches and more shots on target in 8 of those 10 games.
- The Danes have gone eight consecutive matches unbeaten in all competitions.
Form and Line-up Egnatia Rrogozhinë
In their last five Albanian league matches, Egnatia beat Laçi (2:0), Partizani (2:1), Skënderbeu (2:1) and Vora (3:1), losing only to Elbasani (1:2). The Albanian side have also scored in seven consecutive games.
- Over 1.5 goals were scored in 9 of Egnatia's last 10 home matches in all competitions.
- Egnatia's opponents scored under 1.5 goals in 8 of their last 10 matches in all competitions.
- Both teams to score – Yes was a winning bet in 5 of Egnatia's last 6 matches.
Probable line-up (4-3-1-2): Mario Dajsinani, Geralb Smajli, Eneo Bitri, Eljon Sota, Edison Ndreca, Albano Aleksi, Karim Loukili, Fernando Medeiros, Alessandro Albanese, Daniel Adjessa, Ildi Gruda.
Form and Line-up Midtjylland
Midtjylland are unbeaten in 14 consecutive matches in all competitions. In their recent Danish league games, they beat Copenhagen (2:1) and Brøndby (4:1) and drew with Odense (1:1).
- Midtjylland took over 4.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 UEFA Conference League matches.
- Midtjylland had over 11.5 shots in 8 of their last 10 UEFA Conference League matches.
- Midtjylland had over 3.5 shots on target in 8 of their last 10 UEFA Conference League matches.
Probable line-up (4-5-1): Nordin Bakker, Rasmus Kristensen, Ousmane Diao, Andreas Maxsø, Mads Bech Sørensen, Hong Hyun-seok, Philip Billing, Pedro Bravo, Denil Castillo, Kjell Wätjen, Stanley Iheanacho.
Absentees: Victor Bak, Martin Erlic, Mikel Gogorza, Magnus Jensen, Beni Junior, Elias Olafsson (all injured).
The teams' chances
Egnatia are available at 6.60 to win, with fair odds of 6.93 and a 14.4% probability. A draw is offered at 4.30, with fair odds of 4.52 and a 22.1% probability. Midtjylland are quoted at 1.50 to win, corresponding to fair odds of 1.58 and a 63.4% probability.
| Result | Average odds | Average fair odds | Fair probability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë to win | 6.60 | 6.93 | 14.4% |
| Draw | 4.30 | 4.52 | 22.1% |
| Midtjylland to win | 1.50 | 1.58 | 63.4% |
Total goals betting
At the 2.5-goal line, Over 2.5 at 1.75 has shorter odds than Under 2.5 at 2.07. At the 3.5-goal line, by contrast, Under 3.5 at 1.42 is considerably shorter than Over 3.5 at 2.65.
| Line | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
Handicap betting
Midtjylland (-1.5) are available at 2.30, while Egnatia (+1.5) are at 1.58. On the one-goal handicap line, Midtjylland (-1) are offered at 1.80 and Egnatia (+1) at 2.00. Midtjylland (0) at 1.15 are considerably shorter than Egnatia (0) at 4.50.
| Home team | Handicap | Away team |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.30 | |
| 1.58 | 1.5 | |
| -1 | 1.80 | |
| 2.00 | 1 | |
| 4.50 | 0 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score betting
Both teams to score – Yes is available at 1.85 and Both teams to score – No at 1.90: the odds are almost equal, with a slight edge to the option in which at least one team fails to score.
| Both teams to score | Odds |
|---|---|
| Yes | 1.85 |
| No | 1.90 |
Double chance forecast
| Bookmaker | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 |
163/100
|
9/50
|
13/100
|
| William Hill |
3/2
|
1/5
|
3/25
|
| 888sport |
81/50
|
1/5
|
11/100
|
Odds are current as of the material publication date
Team goals betting
For this match, the bookmakers have set the following team goal totals: Egnatia Rrogozhinë — 0.5 goals; Midtjylland — 2 goals.
Egnatia Rrogozhinë team goals
For Egnatia Rrogozhinë's team goals, Over 0.5 at 1.65 is shorter than Under 0.5 at 2.15. At the 1-goal line, Under 1 at 1.40 is considerably shorter than Over 1 at 2.70; at 1.5 goals, Under 1.5 is available at 1.20 compared with 3.95 for Over 1.5.
| Under | Team goals | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 0.5 | 1.65 |
| 1.40 | 1 | 2.70 |
| 1.20 | 1.5 | 3.95 |
Midtjylland team goals
For Midtjylland's team goals, Over 0.5 at 1.07 is considerably shorter than Under 0.5 at 6.40. At the 1.5-goal line, Over 1.5 is offered at 1.57 compared with 2.35 for Under 1.5; at 2 goals, Under 2 at 1.73 is slightly shorter than Over 2 at 2.05; and at 2.5 goals, Under 2.5 at 1.40 is shorter than Over 2.5 at 2.70.
| Under | Team goals | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 6.40 | 0.5 | 1.07 |
| 2.35 | 1.5 | 1.57 |
| 1.73 | 2 | 2.05 |
| 1.40 | 2.5 | 2.70 |
Who Will Referee the Match
Stefan Ebner (Austria)
Matches – 12 (international fixtures, 2025/26–2026/27);
Average fouls per match – 23;
Average yellow cards per match (including second yellows) – 2.9;
Matches with a red card – 1 of 12;
Matches with a penalty – 5 of 12.














