Odds overview
Fenerbahce are favourites, with a home win available at around 1.68, a draw at 4.15 and a Slavia Prague win at 4.70. In the main totals market, Over 2.5 goals is shorter than Under 2.5 goals at 1.62 versus 2.30. At handicap (0), Fenerbahce Draw No Bet is 1.28 and Slavia Prague Draw No Bet is 3.35, also indicating an advantage for the hosts.
Why Fenerbahce are match favourites
Bookmakers favour the hosts: a Fenerbahce win is quoted at 1.68, a draw at 4.15 and a Slavia Prague win at 4.70.
- Fenerbahce have traditionally been strong at home in European competition, avoiding defeat in 11 of their last 12 home UEFA Champions League matches.
- Slavia Prague have struggled away from home in the competition, failing to win 9 of their last 10 away matches.
Form and Line-up Fenerbahce
Fenerbahce come into this match after a convincing 3:0 home win over Alanyaspor. That victory followed a heavy 0:6 defeat to Aston Villa in Matchday 2 of the UEFA Champions League.
In European matches at home, Fenerbahce have restricted their opponents to an average of just 1 shot on target per match in the 2026/27 season. Their opponents have also committed more than 10.5 fouls in each of Fenerbahce's last 10 home UEFA Champions League matches.
- Fenerbahce: Under 3.5 goals has landed in 9 of their last 10 home UEFA Champions League matches.
- Fenerbahce: their opponents have scored under 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10 home UEFA Champions League matches.
- Fenerbahce: the two teams have had under 24.5 shots combined in 9 of their last 10 home UEFA Champions League matches.
Probable Fenerbahce line-up (4-2-3-1): Ederson Moraes, Nélson Semedo, Milan Škriniar, Nathan Aké, Levent Mercan, N'Golo Kanté, Matteo Guendouzi, Mason Greenwood, İrfan Can Kahveci, Oğuz Aydın, Romelu Lukaku.
Form and Line-up Slavia Prague
Slavia Prague lost 0:2 away to Sabah in their previous European match, then drew 0:0 with Hradec Králové in the Czech league, playing with 10 men from the 55th minute after Tomáš Chorý was sent off.
Away from home in the UEFA Champions League, Slavia Prague rely on physical play and a compact shape, committing more than 12.5 fouls in each of their last 10 away matches in the competition.
- Slavia Prague: Under 3.5 goals has landed in 8 of their last 10 away UEFA Champions League matches.
- Slavia Prague: they have scored under 1.5 goals in all 10 of their last 10 away UEFA Champions League matches.
- Slavia Prague: Over 8.5 corners has landed in 8 of their last 10 away UEFA Champions League matches.
Probable Slavia Prague line-up (3-4-3): Jakub Markovič, Tomas Holes, David Zima, Tomas Vlcek, Samuel Isife, Viktor Novak, Lukas Sadilek, Oskar Kubiak, Mojmír Chytil, Tomáš Chorý, Daniel Sturma.
Teams' chances
A Fenerbahce win is offered at 1.68, with fair odds of 1.76 and a 56.7% probability. A draw is available at 4.15, with fair odds of 4.35 and a 23% probability. A Slavia Prague win is quoted at 4.70, with fair odds of 4.93 and a 20.3% probability.
| Outcome | Average odds | Average fair odds | Fair probability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenerbahce win | 1.68 | 1.76 | 56.7% |
| Draw | 4.15 | 4.35 | 23.0% |
| Slavia Prague win | 4.70 | 4.93 | 20.3% |
Total goals prediction
At the 2.5-goal line, Under is available at 2.30 and Over at 1.62, so the market favours at least three goals. At the 3.5-goal line, Under is 1.53 compared with 2.40 for Over, favouring a more restrained outcome.
| Line | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Handicap prediction
Fenerbahce (-1.5) is offered at 2.70 and Slavia Prague (-1.5) at 7.90. At the +1.5 line, the odds are 1.05 for Fenerbahce (+1.5) and 1.45 for Slavia Prague (+1.5). Fenerbahce (-1) is available at 2.13 versus 6.80 for Slavia Prague (-1); at the +1 line, the respective odds are 1.06 and 1.72. At handicap (0), Fenerbahce Draw No Bet is 1.28 and Slavia Prague Draw No Bet is 3.35.
| Home | Handicap | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | -1.5 | 7.90 |
| 1.05 | 1.5 | 1.45 |
| 2.13 | -1 | 6.80 |
| 1.06 | 1 | 1.72 |
| 1.28 | 0 | 3.35 |
Both teams to score prediction
Both teams to score — Yes is offered at 1.60, while Both teams to score — No, meaning at least one team will fail to score, is 2.25. The market clearly favours both teams scoring.
| Both teams to score | Odds |
|---|---|
| Yes | 1.60 |
| No | 2.25 |
Double chance forecast
| Bookmaker | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 |
9/50
|
11/50
|
23/20
|
| William Hill |
1/5
|
11/50
|
23/20
|
| 888sport |
1/5
|
11/50
|
23/20
|
Odds are current as of the material publication date
Team goals prediction
Bookmakers have set the following team goal lines for this match: Fenerbahce — 2 goals; Slavia Prague — 1 goal.
Fenerbahce team goals
For Fenerbahce team goals, Under 0.5 is 6.40 and Over 0.5 is 1.07; at the 1.5-goal line, the respective odds are 2.20 and 1.62. At 2 goals, Under is 1.65 and Over is 2.18; at 2.5 goals, they are 1.37 and 2.85 respectively.
| Under | Team goals | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 6.40 | 0.5 | 1.07 |
| 2.20 | 1.5 | 1.62 |
| 1.65 | 2 | 2.18 |
| 1.37 | 2.5 | 2.85 |
Slavia Prague team goals
For Slavia Prague team goals, Under 0.5 is available at 2.65 and Over 0.5 at 1.45. At the 1-goal line, Under is 1.75 versus 2.00 for Over; at 1.5 goals, the respective odds are 1.35 and 3.00.
| Under | Team goals | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 0.5 | 1.45 |
| 1.75 | 1 | 2.00 |
| 1.35 | 1.5 | 3.00 |














