Odds overview
Osasuna are favourites — an Osasuna win is available at around 2.00, while the draw and a Racing Santander win are at 3.60 and 3.70. In the main totals market, Over 2.5 goals at 1.67 is considerably shorter than Under 2.5 goals at 2.20. For the zero handicap, Osasuna (0) at 1.50 are shorter than Racing Santander (0) at 2.65.
Why Osasuna are favourites
The bookmakers favour the hosts: an Osasuna win is offered at 2.00, the draw at 3.60 and a Racing Santander win at 3.70.
- Osasuna have earned five of their eight points at home, losing just once in four La Liga matches.
- Racing Santander have conceded more than any other team in the league — 23 goals in eight matches.
- Racing Santander have lost all four away matches this season by a combined score of 4:16.
Form and Line-up Osasuna
Osasuna drew 1:1 at home to Rayo Vallecano, ending a run of three consecutive defeats — against Alavés (2:5), Espanyol (0:2) and Atlético Madrid (0:4). However, Osasuna lost again in their most recent match, this time to Real Betis (2:5), conceding four goals in the second half.
- No more than three goals have been scored in any of Osasuna's last 10 home matches in La Liga.
- Osasuna have not been outshot on target in their last 10 La Liga home matches.
- At least two goals have been scored in 6 of Osasuna's 8 La Liga matches in the 2026/27 season.
Probable line-up (4-4-2): Aitor Fernandez, Iñigo Arguibide, Unai Santos, Alejandro Catena, Abel Bretones, Ruben Garcia, Jon Moncayola, Lucas Torró, Jonathan Dubasin, Moi Gómez, Ante Budimir.
Unavailable: Aimar Oroz, Kike Barja, Romen Del Kastilo, Jorge Herrando, Raúl Moro, Asier Bonel (all injured).
Form and Line-up Racing Santander
After heavy defeats to Barcelona (2:7) and Celta Vigo (0:5), Racing Santander picked up a point with a 2:2 draw against Valencia. They have scored 13 goals in 8 matches but have already conceded 23 — the worst record in La Liga.
- Racing Santander have conceded in 19 consecutive matches.
- Over 1.5 goals have been scored in 8 of Racing Santander's last 10 away matches across all competitions.
- At least four goals have been scored in 6 of Racing Santander's 8 La Liga matches in the 2026/27 season.
Probable line-up (4-2-3-1): Julen Agirrezabala, Álvaro Mantilla, Pablo Ramón, Jeanuël Belocian, Jorge Salinas, Iván Martín, Íñigo Sainz-Maza, Sergio Canales, André Almeida, Iñigo Vicente, Yassir Zabiri.
Unavailable: Matteo Prati, Simon Eriksson (both injured).
Match outcome probabilities
An Osasuna win is offered at 2.00; the fair odds are 2.10, implying a 47.7% probability. For the draw, the figures are 3.60, 3.77 and 26.5%; for a Racing Santander win, they are 3.70, 3.88 and 25.8%, respectively.
| Outcome | Average odds | Average fair odds | Fair probability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osasuna win | 2.00 | 2.10 | 47.7% |
| Draw | 3.60 | 3.77 | 26.5% |
| Racing Santander win | 3.70 | 3.88 | 25.8% |
Total goals analysis
At the 2.5-goal line, Over 2.5 goals at 1.67 is shorter than Under 2.5 goals at 2.20. At 3.5 goals, by contrast, Under 3.5 goals at 1.50 is shorter than Over 3.5 goals at 2.50.
| Line | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Handicap analysis
Osasuna (-1.5) are offered at 3.20 and Racing Santander (-1.5) at 6.10. For the +1.5 handicap, the odds are 1.08 for Osasuna (+1.5) and 1.30 for Racing Santander (+1.5); at the -1 line, they are 2.65 and 5.40, respectively. Osasuna (+1) at 1.10 are shorter than Racing Santander (+1) at 1.45, while on the zero handicap line Osasuna (0) are available at 1.50 against 2.65 for Racing Santander (0).
| Home | Handicap | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | -1.5 | 6.10 |
| 1.08 | 1.5 | 1.30 |
| 2.65 | -1 | 5.40 |
| 1.10 | 1 | 1.45 |
| 1.50 | 0 | 2.65 |
Both teams to score analysis
Both Teams to Score — Yes at 1.57 is favoured by the odds over Both Teams to Score — No at 2.35; the latter means at least one team will fail to score.
| Both teams to score | Odds |
|---|---|
| Yes | 1.57 |
| No | 2.35 |
Team goals analysis
For this match, the bookmakers have set the following team goal lines: 1.5 goals for Osasuna and 1 goal for Racing Santander.
Osasuna team goals
Osasuna team goals: Over 0.5 at 1.13 is considerably shorter than Under 0.5 at 4.70; at the 1-goal line, the odds are 1.30 against 3.25. At 1.5 goals, the odds are almost level: Under 1.5 is 1.91 and Over 1.5 is 1.83. For the 2-goal line, Under 2 is 1.47 and Over 2 is 2.60.
| Under | Team goals | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 4.70 | 0.5 | 1.13 |
| 3.25 | 1 | 1.30 |
| 1.91 | 1.5 | 1.83 |
| 1.47 | 2 | 2.60 |
Racing Santander team goals
Racing Santander team goals: Over 0.5 at 1.35 is shorter than Under 0.5 at 3.00. At the 1-goal line, Over 1 is offered at 1.72 against 2.05 for Under 1, while at 1.5 goals, Under 1.5 at 1.47 is considerably shorter than Over 1.5 at 2.60.
| Under | Team goals | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 0.5 | 1.35 |
| 2.05 | 1 | 1.72 |
| 1.47 | 1.5 | 2.60 |
Who Will Referee the Match
Juan Martínez (Spain)
Matches — 22 (La Liga, 2025/26–2026/27);
Average fouls per match — 27;
Average yellow cards per match (including second yellows) — 4;
Matches with a red card — 2 out of 22;
Matches with a penalty — 7 out of 22.














