Odds overview
PSV are slight favourites: a home win is available at 2.03, an away win at 3.05 and a draw at 4.40. In the main totals market, Over 2.5 goals at 1.35 is considerably more likely than Under 2.5 goals at 2.90. PSV Draw No Bet (0) is offered at around 1.60, while Club Brugge KV Draw No Bet (0) is 2.35.
Why PSV are favourites
PSV are the bookmakers' favourites — a home win is available at 2.03. Club Brugge KV are quoted at 3.05 to win, while a draw is 4.40.
- PSV have consistently avoided defeat at home and in Europe, going unbeaten in 7 of their last 10 matches in all official competitions.
- The Belgian club have regularly picked up points in the Champions League: Club Brugge KV are unbeaten in 6 of their last 10 matches in the competition.
Form and Line-up PSV
On 31 October, PSV thrashed Willem II 7:0. After the match, head coach Peter Bosz explained that an early second-half goal had allowed him to rest several first-team players ahead of their European fixture.
Earlier, on 20 October, PSV won 1:0 away to Porto in the Champions League. The hosts can be solid defensively too.
- PSV have scored at least one goal in 9 of their last 10 matches in all official competitions.
- PSV have conceded no more than three goals in each of their last 10 matches in all official competitions.
Probable PSV line-up (4-3-3): Matěj Kovář, Sergiño Dest, Lutsharel Geertruida, Yarek Gasiorowski, Filip Kostić, Kodai Sano, Mauro Júnior, Esmir Bajraktarević, Sven Mijnans, Ivan Perišić, Guus Til
Form and Line-up Club Brugge KV
On 30 October, Club Brugge KV beat Zulte Waregem 4:2 away from home. Coach Ivan Leko noted that his team had eased off in the second half: in his view, the players were already thinking about their upcoming Champions League match.
Club Brugge KV also attacked confidently in their previous European matches: on 21 October, they thrashed French side Lens 3:0.
- Club Brugge KV have scored at least one goal in each of their last 10 matches in all official competitions.
- The combined number of shots by both teams has exceeded 19.5 in each of Club Brugge KV's last 10 matches.
Probable Club Brugge KV line-up (4-2-3-1): Yann Sommer, Kyriani Sabbe, Jorne Spileers, Brandon Mechele, Joaquin Seys, Freddie Potts, Hans Vanaken, Carlos Forbs, Hugo Vetlesen, Nicolò Tresoldi, Jean Virhili
The teams' chances
The margin-free estimate gives PSV a 47.0% chance, with average odds of 2.03 and fair odds of 2.13. A draw has a 21.7% chance: the market odds are 4.40 and the fair odds are 4.61. Club Brugge KV have a 31.3% chance of winning, with odds of 3.05 and 3.20 respectively.
| Outcome | Average odds | Average fair odds | Margin-free probability |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSV win | 2.03 | 2.13 | 47.0% |
| Draw | 4.40 | 4.61 | 21.7% |
| Club Brugge KV win | 3.05 | 3.20 | 31.3% |
Total goals prediction
At the 2.5-goal line, Over 2.5 at 1.35 is a much stronger favourite than Under 2.5 at 2.90. At 3.5 goals, the odds are almost equal: Under 3.5 is 1.92 and Over 3.5 is 1.88.
| Line | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
| 3.5 | 1.92 | 1.88 |
Handicap prediction
PSV (-1.5) are quoted at 3.10 and Club Brugge KV (-1.5) at 4.70. On the +1.5 handicap, PSV (+1.5) have shorter odds at 1.14, compared with 1.32 for Club Brugge KV (+1.5). The -1 line offers 2.60 for PSV (-1) and 4.15 for Club Brugge KV (-1); the +1 line offers 1.17 and 1.45 respectively. On the zero handicap, PSV (0) at 1.60 are shorter than Club Brugge KV (0) at 2.35.
| Home | Handicap | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | -1.5 | 4.70 |
| 1.14 | 1.5 | 1.32 |
| 2.60 | -1 | 4.15 |
| 1.17 | 1 | 1.45 |
| 1.60 | 0 | 2.35 |
Both teams to score prediction
Both teams to score — Yes is available at 1.33, while Both teams to score — No, meaning at least one team will fail to score, is 3.00.
| Both teams to score | Odds |
|---|---|
| Yes | 1.33 |
| No | 3.00 |
Double chance forecast
| Bookmaker | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 |
9/25
|
1/5
|
4/5
|
| William Hill |
9/25
|
11/50
|
3/4
|
| 888sport |
9/25
|
11/50
|
3/4
|
Odds are current as of the material publication date
Team total goals prediction
For this match, the bookmakers have set the following team goal totals: PSV — 2 goals; Club Brugge KV — 1.5 goals.
PSV team goals
For PSV, Over 0.5 goals at 1.08 is considered much more likely than Under 0.5 at 6.10. At the 1.5-goal line, Over 1.5 is quoted at 1.63 and Under 1.5 at 2.20. At 2 goals, the odds are 1.73 for Under 2 and 2.05 for Over 2. At the 2.5-goal line, Under 2.5 at 1.45 is shorter than Over 2.5 at 2.60.
| Under | Team goals | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 6.10 | 0.5 | 1.08 |
| 2.20 | 1.5 | 1.63 |
| 1.73 | 2 | 2.05 |
| 1.45 | 2.5 | 2.60 |
Club Brugge KV team goals
For Club Brugge KV, Over 0.5 goals at 1.17 is considerably shorter than Under 0.5 at 4.20. At the 1-goal line, Over 1 is quoted at 1.40 and Under 1 at 2.75. At 1.5 goals, the odds are 1.75 for Under 1.5 and 2.00 for Over 1.5. At the 2-goal line, Under 2 at 1.33 is favoured over Over 2 at 3.00.
| Under | Team goals | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 0.5 | 1.17 |
| 2.75 | 1 | 1.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.5 | 2.00 |
| 1.33 | 2 | 3.00 |
Who Will Referee the Match
Irfan Peljto (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Matches — 11 (international fixtures, 2025/26–2026/27);
Average fouls per match — 23;
Average yellow cards per match (including second yellows) — 4.1;
Matches with a red card — 3 of 11;
Matches with a penalty — 4 of 11.














