Odds overview
Villarreal to win is available at around 1.43, a draw at 4.60 and Getafe to win at 7.60. In the main totals market, Over 2.5 goals (1.78) is favoured over Under 2.5 goals (2.05). For the handicap, Villarreal (0) are much shorter at 1.12, while Getafe (0) are offered at 5.10.
Why Villarreal are favourites
Villarreal are the bookmakers' favourites. They offer odds of 1.43 for a home win, 4.60 for a draw and 7.60 for a Getafe win.
- Villarreal have avoided defeat against Getafe in 9 of their 10 known meetings.
- Getafe have failed to win 7 of their last 10 La Liga matches.
- Villarreal have lost to Getafe just once in their last 15 meetings.
Form and Line-up Villarreal
On 3 November 2026, Villarreal suffered a heavy 0:6 home defeat to Paris Saint-Germain. Before that, they also lost 0:1 at home to Espanyol on 30 October. Georges Mikautadze has 3 goals and 1 assist in 11 league matches. Alberto Moleiro has also contributed in attack, with 2 goals and 4 assists.
- Villarreal have registered more than 3.5 shots on target in each of their last 10 La Liga home matches.
- Villarreal have avoided defeat in 6 of their last 10 matches in all official competitions.
Probable line-up (4-2-3-1): Péter Gulácsi, Alex Freeman, Pau Navarro, Renato Veiga, Sergi Cardona, Pape Gueye, Santi Comesana, Nicolas Pépé, Alberto Moleiro, Tajon Buchanan, Georges Mikautadze.
Absentees: Ilias Akhomach, Juan Foyth, Gerard Moreno (all injured).
Form and Line-up Getafe
On 5 November 2026, Getafe lost 0:1 at home to Brighton & Hove Albion in the UEFA Conference League. Before that, they won 3:2 away to Lebrijana in the Copa del Rey on 29 October. In La Liga, however, the Madrid side ended a three-match winless run (two defeats and a draw) by beating Sevilla 3:1 on 1 November.
- Getafe have scored fewer than 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10 La Liga away matches.
- Getafe have failed to win 7 of their last 10 matches in all official competitions.
Probable line-up (4-3-3): David Soria, Daniel Carvajal, Sebastián Boselli, Djené, Johan Mojica, Nemanja Gudelj, Ramón Terrats, Orel Mangala, Andrés García, Enes Ünal, Martín Satriano.
Absentees: Juanmi, Christantus Uche, Zaid Romero (all injured).
The teams' chances
Villarreal to win is offered at 1.43, with fair odds of 1.50 and an implied probability of 66.7%. A draw is available at 4.60, with fair odds of 4.82 and a probability of 20.7%; the corresponding figures for a Getafe win are 7.60, 7.97 and 12.6%.
| Outcome | Average odds | Average fair odds | Probability without margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal to win | 1.43 | 1.50 | 66.7% |
| Draw | 4.60 | 4.82 | 20.7% |
| Getafe to win | 7.60 | 7.97 | 12.6% |
Total goals betting
At the 2.5-goal line, Under 2.5 goals is available at 2.05 and Over 2.5 goals at 1.78. At the 3.5-goal line, Under 3.5 goals is offered at 1.40, compared with 2.70 for Over 3.5 goals.
| Line | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
Handicap betting
Villarreal (-1.5) are available at 2.18, while Getafe (+1.5) are at 1.65. For the 1-goal handicap line, the odds are 1.68 for Villarreal (-1) and 2.18 for Getafe (+1); with a handicap of 0, Villarreal (0) are at 1.12 and Getafe (0) at 5.10.
| Home | Handicap | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | -1.5 | |
| 1.5 | 1.65 | |
| 1.68 | -1 | |
| 1 | 2.18 | |
| 1.12 | 0 | 5.10 |
Both teams to score betting
Both teams to score – Yes is offered at 1.95, while Both teams to score – No, meaning at least one team will fail to score, is available at 1.80.
| Both teams to score | Odds |
|---|---|
| Yes | 1.95 |
| No | 1.80 |
Double chance forecast
| Bookmaker | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 |
2/25
|
9/50
|
7/4
|
| LeoVegas |
11/100
|
1/5
|
8/5
|
| 888sport |
11/100
|
11/50
|
8/5
|
Odds are current as of the material publication date
Team goals betting
Team goals markets are available for both sides.
Villarreal team goals
For Villarreal, Under 0.5 goals is available at 7.10 and Over 0.5 goals at 1.05. At the 1.5-goal line, the odds are 2.40 for Under 1.5 goals and 1.55 for Over 1.5 goals; at the 2-goal line, they are 1.78 and 1.98 respectively. Under 2.5 goals is offered at 1.45 and Over 2.5 goals at 2.65.
| Under | Team goals | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 7.10 | 0.5 | 1.05 |
| 2.40 | 1.5 | 1.55 |
| 1.78 | 2 | 1.98 |
| 1.45 | 2.5 | 2.65 |
Getafe team goals
For Getafe, Under 0.5 goals is offered at 1.98 and Over 0.5 goals at 1.78. Under 1 goal is available at 1.33, compared with 3.05 for Over 1 goal; at the 1.5-goal line, Under 1.5 goals is at 1.16 and Over 1.5 goals at 4.30.
| Under | Team goals | Over |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 0.5 | 1.78 |
| 1.33 | 1 | 3.05 |
| 1.16 | 1.5 | 4.30 |














